Past Presidents and Honorary Members

 

Past Presidents of ESTS

1993-94   Ingolf Vogt-Moykopf, Heidelberg (Germany)  
1994-95   Peter Goldstraw, London (UK)  
1995-96   Giovanni Ferrante, Naples (Italy)  
1996-97   Francisco Paris, Valencia (Spain)  
1997-98   Philippe Levasseur, Paris (France)  
1998-99   Tadeusz Orlowski, Warsaw (Poland)  
1999-00   Antoon Lerut, Leuven (Belgium)  
2000-01   Heikki Toomes, Gerlingen (Germany)  
2001-02   Pierre Antoine Fuentes, Marseille (France)  
2002-03   Ion Paris Bellenis, Athens (Greece)  
2003-04   Tomasz Grodzki, Szczecin (Poland)  
2004-05   Walter Weder, Zurich (Switzerland)  
2005-06   Semih Halezeroglu, Istanbul (Turkey)  
2006-07   Richard Berrisford, Exeter (UK)  
2007-08   Gaetano Rocco, Naples (Italy)  
2008-09   Laureano Molins, Barcelona (Spain)  
2009-10   Michael Mueller, Vienna (Austria)  
2010-11   Gunda Leschber, Berlin (Germany)
2011-12   Pascal Thomas, Marseille (France)
2012-13   Dirk  Van  Raemdonck, Leuven (Belgium)
2013-14   Federico Venuta, Rome (Italy)
2014-15   Alper Toker, Istanbul (Turkey)
2015-16   Gonzalo Varela (Spain)
2016-17   Jaroslaw Kuzdzal (Poland)
 

Honorary Members

 

Henry Ellis
USA
Sienna 1994
Robert Ginsberg
Toronto (Canada)
Lausanne 1995
Eugene Reboud
Marseille (France)
Cordoba 1996
Ingolf Vogt Moykopf
Heidelberg (Germany)
Cordoba 1996
Henry Eschapasse
Paris (France)
Cordoba 1996
Griff Pearson
Toronto (Canada)
Wrotzlow 1997
Francisco Paris
Valencia (Spain)
Portoroz 1998
Michel Ribet
La Madeleine (France)
Nancy 1999
Joel Cooper
St Louis (USA)
London 2000
Mark Orringer
Ann Arbor (USA)
Lisbon 2001
Andre Naef
Lausanne (Switzerland)
Lisbon 2001
Hermes Grillo
Boston (USA)
Istanbul 2002
Leon Lacquet
Ubbergen (Netherlands)
Istanbul 2002
Valerie Rusch
New York (USA)
Zurich 2004
Alec Patterson
St Louis (USA)
Athens 2005
Giovanni Ferrante
Naples (Italy)
Zurich 2004
Jay Jeyasingham
Bristol (UK)
Athens 2005
Peter Pairolero
Rochester (USA)
Stockholm 2006
Peter Goldstraw
London (UK)
Leuven 2007
Antoon Lerut
Leuven (Belgium)
Bologna 2008
Tom Treasure
London (UK)
Krakow 2009
Guillermo Ramos
Valladolid (Spain)
Valladolid 2010
Mikhail Perelman
Moscow (Russian Federation)
Valladolid 2010
Pierre Antoine Fuentes
Marseille (France)
Marseille 2011
Detlev Branscheid
Germany
Essen 2012
Douglas Mathisen
Massachusetts (USA)
Birmingham 2013
Tadeusz Orlowski
Warsaw (Poland)
Copenhagen 2014
Costante Ricci
Rome (Italy)
Lisbon 2015
Richard Berrisford
Plymouth (UK)
Naples 2016
Frank Detterbeck
New Haven (USA)
Innsbruck 2017